Nacra Nationals 2016

Lake Cootharaba Sailing Club

Nacra Nationals 2016

1 Division

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Total Nett
1st 1   350 61 489   Mal Richardson (j,2) Giles Richardson 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 18.0 12.0
2nd 1   350 3     Luke Oakden (n,j)   1.0 2.0 (7.0 DSQ) 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNS 2.0 3.0 38.0 24.0
3rd 1   350 1     Oliver Davey (n,j)   (7.0 DNF) (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DSQ 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 41.0 27.0
4th 1   350 5     Kim Lindsay (n,j,2) Josh Chrimes 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 50.0 38.0
5th 1   350 4     Christy Guinea (j,2) Maddy Guinea (7.0 DNF) (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 61.0 47.0
6th 1   350 2     Adam Brazier (n,j,2) Sarah Brazier 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 77.0 63.0

3 Division

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Total Nett
1st 3   430 40 432   Jim Bennett   (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 14.0
2nd 3   430 29 580   Roscoe Guinea (2) Louie Guinea (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 20.0 15.0
3rd 3   430 28 531   Arnold Kaars   1.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 43.0 31.0
4th 3   430 27 572   Mark Whitbourn   4.0 (6.0 DNF) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 70.0 58.0
5th 3   430 30 495   David Owen   (6.0 DNF) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 72.0 60.0

4 Division

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Total Nett
1st 4   4.5 64 568   Craig Fraser   3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) (12.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 37.0 20.0
2nd 4   4.5 35 535   Chris Davey   (8.0) 2.0 (12.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 43.0 23.0
3rd 4   4.5 59     Steve Nelson   (5.0) 3.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 37.0 26.0
4th 4   4.5 31 366   Phillip Robbins   1.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 54.0 36.0
5th 4   4.5 39 556   Leon McNeil (j,2) Maclaren Noyes (12.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 77.0 53.0
6th 4   4.5 32 406   Karl Brazier   (9.0) 5.0 3.0 (9.0) 6.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 72.0 54.0
7th 4   4.5 34     Geoffrey Benson (n)   4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 82.0 58.0
8th 4   4.5 37 344   Trent Potter (j)   7.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 (8.0) (9.0) 4.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 78.0 61.0
9th 4   4.5 36 518   Jackie Heap   6.0 8.0 (12.0 DNF) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 118.0 94.0
10th 4   4.5 33 552   Dave Bowler   2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 121.0 97.0
11th 4   4.5 38 496   Cameron Huddlestone (n)   10.0 (12.0 DNF) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DSQ 10.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 127.0 103.0

5 Division

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Total Nett
1st 5   16SQ 22 445   Jarrod Potter   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 26.0 10.0
2nd 5   16SQ 20 273   Corey Holden   2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 25.0 19.0
3rd 5   16SQ 57     Ben Kelly   (5.0) 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 48.0 35.0
4th 5   16SQ 21 323   Lloyd Bradshaw   3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNS) (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 54.0 38.0
5th 5   16SQ 51 310   Colin Woodbbry   4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 50.0 40.0
6th 5   16SQ 54     Andrew Sawyer   6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNS) 6.0 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 86.0 70.0
7th 5   16SQ 52     Jai Miller (n,j)   7.0 7.0 (8.0 DNS) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 94.0 78.0

6 Division

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Total Nett
1st 6   5.8 8 1701   Warren Guinea Mark Phillips 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 47.0 13.0
2nd 6   5.8 15 1666   Bruce Potter Matty Caldwell 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 59.0 25.0
3rd 6   5.8 10     Brad Kroning Josh Peterson 4.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) (6.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 43.0 31.0
4th 6   5.8 17 1657   Bob Porter   2.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 47.0 33.0
5th 6   5.8 9 1671   James Fraser (j) Olivia Jozefowski 7.0 (14.0) 6.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 (11.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 73.0 48.0
6th 6   5.8 19 1529   Josh Mortonson Danny Bliht (12.0) 6.0 (17.0 DNF) 4.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 80.0 51.0
7th 6   5.8 11 1450   Nic Drapes Pauline Brookman 6.0 5.0 (8.0) (8.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 72.0 56.0
8th 6   5.8 58 1606   Dave Culip Dave 9.0 8.0 4.0 9.0 (16.0) 7.0 8.0 (10.0) 5.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 99.0 73.0
9th 6   5.8 14 1702   Steve Curtis Kerry Noyes 5.0 (17.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 DNC 121.0 87.0
10th 6   5.8 16 1667   Jeffrey Southall   8.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 (12.0) 10.0 9.0 (17.0 DNS) 8.0 9.0 12.0 120.0 91.0
11th 6   5.8 18 1655   Niamh McAdam (j) Rohan McAdam 11.0 10.0 10.0 (12.0) 12.0 10.0 9.0 (13.0) 10.0 11.0 10.0 7.0 125.0 100.0
12th 6   5.8 7 1670   Rob Wibaux (n,j) Matthew Hatton 10.0 12.0 (17.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 138.0 104.0
13th 6   5.8 6 1654   Colin Bliston (j) Jenna Bilston (14.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 13.0 (14.0) 11.0 11.0 10.0 13.0 9.0 138.0 110.0
14th 6   5.8 12 1660   Craig Aspinal Andrew Wilson 13.0 9.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DSQ) 14.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 164.0 130.0
15th 6   5.8 13 1590   Chris Hallet (n) Nola Hallett 15.0 13.0 13.0 15.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 15.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 168.0 134.0
16th 6   5.8 60     Phil Ashworth (n) Hans Lombard 16.0 (17.0 DNC) 14.0 (17.0 DNF) 15.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 198.0 164.0

7 Division

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Total Nett
1st 7   F18 26     Mick Guinea Brendan Torpelund 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 40.0 14.0
2nd 7   F18 44 1911   Gary Gornall Leigh Gornall 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 40.0 29.0
3rd 7   F18 48 1920   Chris Noyes Joe Sabin 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0) 6.0 4.3 RDGb 1.0 2.0 46.3 30.3
4th 7   F18 47 1470   Luke McMullin Luke Duncan (8.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0) 3.0 53.0 35.0
5th 7   F18 41 1945   Jai Tooley (n,j) Jamie 3.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 6.0 4.0 51.0 37.0
6th 7   F18 55 1676   Lucy Nissen (j) Ethan Micallef 6.0 5.0 (9.0) 5.0 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 71.0 53.0
7th 7   F18 46     Gordon Beath Jai Miller (11.0) 10.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 83.0 59.0
8th 7   F18 56     Ned Nissen Dean Nissen 9.0 8.0 5.0 (12.0) 9.0 8.0 (13.0 DNF) 8.0 12.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 101.0 76.0
9th 7   F18 42 1362   Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 (11.0) 10.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 (13.0 DSQ) 11.0 8.0 100.0 76.0
10th 7   F18 45 1713   John Wright Andrew Wilson 5.0 (11.0) (11.0) 9.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 104.0 82.0
11th 7   F18 49 1035   Jarrod Cook Steve Devlin (12.0) 9.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 (13.0 DNF) 7.0 9.0 123.0 98.0
12th 7   F18 43 1871   Simon Ellis (n) Dion Alston 10.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNS) 10.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 13.0 DNF 8.0 11.0 135.0 109.0

Race 1 - 1 Division - 31/12/2016 at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 1   350 3     Luke Oakden (n,j)   1 1.0
2 1   350 61 489   Mal Richardson (j,2) Giles Richardson 2 2.0
3 1   350 5     Kim Lindsay (n,j,2) Josh Chrimes 5 3.0
4 1   350 2     Adam Brazier (n,j,2) Sarah Brazier 54 4.0
5 1   350 1     Oliver Davey (n,j)   DNF 7.0
5 1   350 4     Christy Guinea (j,2) Maddy Guinea DNF 7.0

Race 2 - 1 Division - 31/12/2016 at 12.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 1   350 61 489   Mal Richardson (j,2) Giles Richardson 1 1.0
2 1   350 3     Luke Oakden (n,j)   2 2.0
3 1   350 5     Kim Lindsay (n,j,2) Josh Chrimes 5 3.0
4 1   350 1     Oliver Davey (n,j)   DNF 7.0
4 1   350 4     Christy Guinea (j,2) Maddy Guinea DNF 7.0
4 1   350 2     Adam Brazier (n,j,2) Sarah Brazier DNC 7.0

Race 3 - 1 Division - 31/12/2016 at 1.48

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 1   350 61 489   Mal Richardson (j,2) Giles Richardson 5 1.0
2 1   350 3     Luke Oakden (n,j)   DSQ 7.0
2 1   350 1     Oliver Davey (n,j)   DSQ 7.0
2 1   350 5     Kim Lindsay (n,j,2) Josh Chrimes DNC 7.0
2 1   350 4     Christy Guinea (j,2) Maddy Guinea DNC 7.0
2 1   350 2     Adam Brazier (n,j,2) Sarah Brazier DNC 7.0

Race 4 - 1 Division - 2/01/2017 at 1.06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 1   350 61 489   Mal Richardson (j,2) Giles Richardson 1 1.0
2 1   350 3     Luke Oakden (n,j)   2 2.0
3 1   350 1     Oliver Davey (n,j)   3 3.0
4 1   350 5     Kim Lindsay (n,j,2) Josh Chrimes 4 4.0
5 1   350 4     Christy Guinea (j,2) Maddy Guinea 18 5.0
6 1   350 2     Adam Brazier (n,j,2) Sarah Brazier DNC 7.0

Race 5 - 1 Division - 02/01/2017 at 2.04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 1   350 61 489   Mal Richardson (j,2) Giles Richardson 1 1.0
2 1   350 3     Luke Oakden (n,j)   2 2.0
3 1   350 1     Oliver Davey (n,j)   3 3.0
4 1   350 5     Kim Lindsay (n,j,2) Josh Chrimes 4 4.0
5 1   350 4     Christy Guinea (j,2) Maddy Guinea 10 5.0
6 1   350 2     Adam Brazier (n,j,2) Sarah Brazier DNC 7.0

Race 6 - 1 Division - 03/01/2017 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 1   350 3     Luke Oakden (n,j)   1 1.0
2 1   350 61 489   Mal Richardson (j,2) Giles Richardson 2 2.0
3 1   350 1     Oliver Davey (n,j)   3 3.0
4 1   350 5     Kim Lindsay (n,j,2) Josh Chrimes 5 4.0
5 1   350 4     Christy Guinea (j,2) Maddy Guinea 14 5.0
6 1   350 2     Adam Brazier (n,j,2) Sarah Brazier 20 6.0

Race 7 - 1 Division - 03/01/2017 at 11.03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 1   350 61 489   Mal Richardson (j,2) Giles Richardson 1 1.0
2 1   350 1     Oliver Davey (n,j)   2 2.0
3 1   350 3     Luke Oakden (n,j)   3 3.0
4 1   350 5     Kim Lindsay (n,j,2) Josh Chrimes 4 4.0
5 1   350 4     Christy Guinea (j,2) Maddy Guinea 6 5.0
6 1   350 2     Adam Brazier (n,j,2) Sarah Brazier 31 6.0

Race 8 - 1 Division - 04/01/2017 at 10.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 1   350 3     Luke Oakden (n,j)   1 1.0
2 1   350 1     Oliver Davey (n,j)   2 2.0
3 1   350 61 489   Mal Richardson (j,2) Giles Richardson 3 3.0
4 1   350 5     Kim Lindsay (n,j,2) Josh Chrimes 4 4.0
5 1   350 4     Christy Guinea (j,2) Maddy Guinea 47 5.0
6 1   350 2     Adam Brazier (n,j,2) Sarah Brazier DNC 7.0

Race 9 - 1 Division - 04/01/2017 at 11.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 1   350 61 489   Mal Richardson (j,2) Giles Richardson 1 1.0
2 1   350 1     Oliver Davey (n,j)   2 2.0
3 1   350 5     Kim Lindsay (n,j,2) Josh Chrimes 3 3.0
4 1   350 4     Christy Guinea (j,2) Maddy Guinea 28 4.0
5 1   350 3     Luke Oakden (n,j)   DNF 7.0
5 1   350 2     Adam Brazier (n,j,2) Sarah Brazier DNC 7.0

Race 10 - 1 Division - 04/01/2017 at 12.20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 1   350 61 489   Mal Richardson (j,2) Giles Richardson 1 1.0
2 1   350 1     Oliver Davey (n,j)   2 2.0
3 1   350 4     Christy Guinea (j,2) Maddy Guinea 18 3.0
4 1   350 5     Kim Lindsay (n,j,2) Josh Chrimes 19 4.0
5 1   350 3     Luke Oakden (n,j)   DNS 7.0
5 1   350 2     Adam Brazier (n,j,2) Sarah Brazier DNC 7.0

Race 11 - 1 Division - 05/01/2017 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 1   350 1     Oliver Davey (n,j)   1 1.0
2 1   350 3     Luke Oakden (n,j)   2 2.0
3 1   350 61 489   Mal Richardson (j,2) Giles Richardson 3 3.0
4 1   350 4     Christy Guinea (j,2) Maddy Guinea 5 4.0
5 1   350 5     Kim Lindsay (n,j,2) Josh Chrimes 9 5.0
6 1   350 2     Adam Brazier (n,j,2) Sarah Brazier 16 6.0

Race 12 - 1 Division - 05/01/2017 at 11.02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 1   350 61 489   Mal Richardson (j,2) Giles Richardson 1 1.0
2 1   350 1     Oliver Davey (n,j)   2 2.0
3 1   350 3     Luke Oakden (n,j)   3 3.0
4 1   350 4     Christy Guinea (j,2) Maddy Guinea 16 4.0
5 1   350 5     Kim Lindsay (n,j,2) Josh Chrimes 17 5.0
6 1   350 2     Adam Brazier (n,j,2) Sarah Brazier 28 6.0

Race 1 - 3 Division - 31/12/2016 at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 3   430 28 531   Arnold Kaars   3 1.0
2 3   430 40 432   Jim Bennett   9 2.0
3 3   430 29 580   Roscoe Guinea (2) Louie Guinea 20 3.0
4 3   430 27 572   Mark Whitbourn   47 4.0
5 3   430 30 495   David Owen   DNF 6.0

Race 2 - 3 Division - 31/12/2016 at 12.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 3   430 29 580   Roscoe Guinea (2) Louie Guinea 10 1.0
2 3   430 40 432   Jim Bennett   24 2.0
3 3   430 28 531   Arnold Kaars   50 3.0
4 3   430 27 572   Mark Whitbourn   DNF 6.0
4 3   430 30 495   David Owen   DNC 6.0

Race 3 - 3 Division - 31/12/2016 at 1.48

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 3   430 40 432   Jim Bennett   35 1.0
2 3   430 29 580   Roscoe Guinea (2) Louie Guinea 43 2.0
3 3   430 28 531   Arnold Kaars   DNC 6.0
3 3   430 27 572   Mark Whitbourn   DNC 6.0
3 3   430 30 495   David Owen   DNC 6.0

Race 4 - 3 Division - 2/01/2017 at 1.06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 3   430 40 432   Jim Bennett   13 1.0
2 3   430 29 580   Roscoe Guinea (2) Louie Guinea 14 2.0
3 3   430 28 531   Arnold Kaars   54 3.0
4 3   430 27 572   Mark Whitbourn   DNC 6.0
4 3   430 30 495   David Owen   DNC 6.0

Race 5 - 3 Division - 02/01/2017 at 2.04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 3   430 29 580   Roscoe Guinea (2) Louie Guinea 19 1.0
2 3   430 40 432   Jim Bennett   22 2.0
3 3   430 28 531   Arnold Kaars   46 3.0
4 3   430 27 572   Mark Whitbourn   DNC 6.0
4 3   430 30 495   David Owen   DNC 6.0

Race 6 - 3 Division - 03/01/2017 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 3   430 40 432   Jim Bennett   24 1.0
2 3   430 29 580   Roscoe Guinea (2) Louie Guinea 27 2.0
3 3   430 28 531   Arnold Kaars   53 3.0
4 3   430 27 572   Mark Whitbourn   DNC 6.0
4 3   430 30 495   David Owen   DNC 6.0

Race 7 - 3 Division - 03/01/2017 at 11.03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 3   430 29 580   Roscoe Guinea (2) Louie Guinea 22 1.0
2 3   430 40 432   Jim Bennett   23 2.0
3 3   430 28 531   Arnold Kaars   49 3.0
4 3   430 27 572   Mark Whitbourn   DNC 6.0
4 3   430 30 495   David Owen   DNC 6.0

Race 8 - 3 Division - 04/01/2017 at 10.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 3   430 29 580   Roscoe Guinea (2) Louie Guinea 31 1.0
2 3   430 40 432   Jim Bennett   37 2.0
3 3   430 28 531   Arnold Kaars   52 3.0
4 3   430 27 572   Mark Whitbourn   DNC 6.0
4 3   430 30 495   David Owen   DNC 6.0

Race 9 - 3 Division - 04/01/2017 at 11.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 3   430 40 432   Jim Bennett   26 1.0
2 3   430 29 580   Roscoe Guinea (2) Louie Guinea 43 2.0
3 3   430 28 531   Arnold Kaars   DNF 6.0
3 3   430 27 572   Mark Whitbourn   DNC 6.0
3 3   430 30 495   David Owen   DNC 6.0

Race 10 - 3 Division - 04/01/2017 at 12.20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 3   430 40 432   Jim Bennett   23 1.0
2 3   430 29 580   Roscoe Guinea (2) Louie Guinea 33 2.0
3 3   430 28 531   Arnold Kaars   DNC 6.0
3 3   430 27 572   Mark Whitbourn   DNC 6.0
3 3   430 30 495   David Owen   DNC 6.0

Race 11 - 3 Division - 05/01/2017 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 3   430 29 580   Roscoe Guinea (2) Louie Guinea 23 1.0
2 3   430 40 432   Jim Bennett   25 2.0
3 3   430 28 531   Arnold Kaars   49 3.0
4 3   430 27 572   Mark Whitbourn   DNC 6.0
4 3   430 30 495   David Owen   DNC 6.0

Race 12 - 3 Division - 05/01/2017 at 11.02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 3   430 40 432   Jim Bennett   18 1.0
2 3   430 29 580   Roscoe Guinea (2) Louie Guinea 20 2.0
3 3   430 28 531   Arnold Kaars   49 3.0
4 3   430 27 572   Mark Whitbourn   DNC 6.0
4 3   430 30 495   David Owen   DNC 6.0

Race 1 - 4 Division - 31/12/2016 at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 4   4.5 31 366   Phillip Robbins   10 1.0
2 4   4.5 33 552   Dave Bowler   11 2.0
3 4   4.5 64 568   Craig Fraser   12 3.0
4 4   4.5 34     Geoffrey Benson (n)   13 4.0
5 4   4.5 59     Steve Nelson   16 5.0
6 4   4.5 36 518   Jackie Heap   17 6.0
7 4   4.5 37 344   Trent Potter (j)   21 7.0
8 4   4.5 35 535   Chris Davey   22 8.0
9 4   4.5 32 406   Karl Brazier   25 9.0
10 4   4.5 38 496   Cameron Huddlestone (n)   52 10.0
11 4   4.5 39 556   Leon McNeil (j,2) Maclaren Noyes DNC 12.0

Race 2 - 4 Division - 31/12/2016 at 12.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 4   4.5 64 568   Craig Fraser   7 1.0
2 4   4.5 35 535   Chris Davey   9 2.0
3 4   4.5 59     Steve Nelson   18 3.0
4 4   4.5 31 366   Phillip Robbins   19 4.0
5 4   4.5 32 406   Karl Brazier   22 5.0
6 4   4.5 37 344   Trent Potter (j)   23 6.0
7 4   4.5 39 556   Leon McNeil (j,2) Maclaren Noyes 37 7.0
8 4   4.5 36 518   Jackie Heap   42 8.0
9 4   4.5 34     Geoffrey Benson (n)   DNC 12.0
9 4   4.5 33 552   Dave Bowler   DNC 12.0
9 4   4.5 38 496   Cameron Huddlestone (n)   DNF 12.0

Race 3 - 4 Division - 31/12/2016 at 1.48

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 4   4.5 39 556   Leon McNeil (j,2) Maclaren Noyes 25 1.0
2 4   4.5 64 568   Craig Fraser   26 2.0
3 4   4.5 32 406   Karl Brazier   27 3.0
4 4   4.5 37 344   Trent Potter (j)   28 4.0
5 4   4.5 59     Steve Nelson   32 5.0
6 4   4.5 31 366   Phillip Robbins   33 6.0
7 4   4.5 35 535   Chris Davey   DNF 12.0
7 4   4.5 34     Geoffrey Benson (n)   DNC 12.0
7 4   4.5 36 518   Jackie Heap   DNF 12.0
7 4   4.5 33 552   Dave Bowler   DNC 12.0
7 4   4.5 38 496   Cameron Huddlestone (n)   DNC 12.0

Race 4 - 4 Division - 2/01/2017 at 1.06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 4   4.5 35 535   Chris Davey   7 1.0
2 4   4.5 59     Steve Nelson   8 2.0
3 4   4.5 64 568   Craig Fraser   10 3.0
4 4   4.5 33 552   Dave Bowler   11 4.0
5 4   4.5 31 366   Phillip Robbins   15 5.0
6 4   4.5 39 556   Leon McNeil (j,2) Maclaren Noyes 19 6.0
7 4   4.5 37 344   Trent Potter (j)   23 7.0
8 4   4.5 34     Geoffrey Benson (n)   25 8.0
9 4   4.5 32 406   Karl Brazier   42 9.0
10 4   4.5 36 518   Jackie Heap   DNC 12.0
10 4   4.5 38 496   Cameron Huddlestone (n)   DSQ 12.0

Race 5 - 4 Division - 02/01/2017 at 2.04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 4   4.5 35 535   Chris Davey   8 1.0
2 4   4.5 59     Steve Nelson   9 2.0
3 4   4.5 64 568   Craig Fraser   11 3.0
4 4   4.5 31 366   Phillip Robbins   13 4.0
5 4   4.5 34     Geoffrey Benson (n)   16 5.0
6 4   4.5 32 406   Karl Brazier   18 6.0
7 4   4.5 33 552   Dave Bowler   21 7.0
8 4   4.5 37 344   Trent Potter (j)   26 8.0
9 4   4.5 39 556   Leon McNeil (j,2) Maclaren Noyes 39 9.0
10 4   4.5 38 496   Cameron Huddlestone (n)   56 10.0
11 4   4.5 36 518   Jackie Heap   DNC 12.0

Race 6 - 4 Division - 03/01/2017 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 4   4.5 32 406   Karl Brazier   7 1.0
2 4   4.5 64 568   Craig Fraser   9 2.0
3 4   4.5 35 535   Chris Davey   13 3.0
4 4   4.5 31 366   Phillip Robbins   17 4.0
5 4   4.5 59     Steve Nelson   19 5.0
6 4   4.5 39 556   Leon McNeil (j,2) Maclaren Noyes 25 6.0
7 4   4.5 34     Geoffrey Benson (n)   26 7.0
8 4   4.5 36 518   Jackie Heap   32 8.0
9 4   4.5 37 344   Trent Potter (j)   33 9.0
10 4   4.5 38 496   Cameron Huddlestone (n)   54 10.0
11 4   4.5 33 552   Dave Bowler   DNC 12.0

Race 7 - 4 Division - 03/01/2017 at 11.03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 4   4.5 35 535   Chris Davey   8 1.0
2 4   4.5 59     Steve Nelson   10 2.0
3 4   4.5 39 556   Leon McNeil (j,2) Maclaren Noyes 13 3.0
4 4   4.5 37 344   Trent Potter (j)   15 4.0
5 4   4.5 64 568   Craig Fraser   16 5.0
6 4   4.5 32 406   Karl Brazier   21 6.0
7 4   4.5 34     Geoffrey Benson (n)   24 7.0
8 4   4.5 36 518   Jackie Heap   26 8.0
9 4   4.5 38 496   Cameron Huddlestone (n)   54 9.0
10 4   4.5 31 366   Phillip Robbins   DNF 12.0
10 4   4.5 33 552   Dave Bowler   DNC 12.0

Race 8 - 4 Division - 04/01/2017 at 10.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 4   4.5 59     Steve Nelson   6 1.0
2 4   4.5 35 535   Chris Davey   7 2.0
3 4   4.5 34     Geoffrey Benson (n)   8 3.0
4 4   4.5 39 556   Leon McNeil (j,2) Maclaren Noyes 9 4.0
5 4   4.5 31 366   Phillip Robbins   10 5.0
6 4   4.5 32 406   Karl Brazier   12 6.0
7 4   4.5 37 344   Trent Potter (j)   15 7.0
8 4   4.5 38 496   Cameron Huddlestone (n)   53 8.0
9 4   4.5 64 568   Craig Fraser   DNF 12.0
9 4   4.5 36 518   Jackie Heap   DNC 12.0
9 4   4.5 33 552   Dave Bowler   DNC 12.0

Race 9 - 4 Division - 04/01/2017 at 11.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 4   4.5 64 568   Craig Fraser   7 1.0
2 4   4.5 35 535   Chris Davey   10 2.0
3 4   4.5 39 556   Leon McNeil (j,2) Maclaren Noyes 11 3.0
4 4   4.5 31 366   Phillip Robbins   12 4.0
5 4   4.5 32 406   Karl Brazier   19 5.0
6 4   4.5 59     Steve Nelson   20 6.0
7 4   4.5 37 344   Trent Potter (j)   22 7.0
8 4   4.5 34     Geoffrey Benson (n)   45 8.0
9 4   4.5 36 518   Jackie Heap   DNC 12.0
9 4   4.5 33 552   Dave Bowler   DNC 12.0
9 4   4.5 38 496   Cameron Huddlestone (n)   DNC 12.0

Race 10 - 4 Division - 04/01/2017 at 12.20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 4   4.5 64 568   Craig Fraser   13 1.0
2 4   4.5 59     Steve Nelson   14 2.0
3 4   4.5 31 366   Phillip Robbins   16 3.0
4 4   4.5 35 535   Chris Davey   20 4.0
5 4   4.5 34     Geoffrey Benson (n)   27 5.0
6 4   4.5 32 406   Karl Brazier   30 6.0
7 4   4.5 37 344   Trent Potter (j)   34 7.0
8 4   4.5 39 556   Leon McNeil (j,2) Maclaren Noyes DNC 12.0
8 4   4.5 36 518   Jackie Heap   DNC 12.0
8 4   4.5 33 552   Dave Bowler   DNC 12.0
8 4   4.5 38 496   Cameron Huddlestone (n)   DNC 12.0

Race 11 - 4 Division - 05/01/2017 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 4   4.5 64 568   Craig Fraser   6 1.0
2 4   4.5 35 535   Chris Davey   7 2.0
3 4   4.5 59     Steve Nelson   8 3.0
4 4   4.5 31 366   Phillip Robbins   11 4.0
5 4   4.5 39 556   Leon McNeil (j,2) Maclaren Noyes 12 5.0
6 4   4.5 37 344   Trent Potter (j)   14 6.0
7 4   4.5 34     Geoffrey Benson (n)   18 7.0
8 4   4.5 32 406   Karl Brazier   19 8.0
9 4   4.5 36 518   Jackie Heap   21 9.0
10 4   4.5 38 496   Cameron Huddlestone (n)   37 10.0
11 4   4.5 33 552   Dave Bowler   DNC 12.0

Race 12 - 4 Division - 05/01/2017 at 11.02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 4   4.5 59     Steve Nelson   5 1.0
2 4   4.5 31 366   Phillip Robbins   6 2.0
3 4   4.5 64 568   Craig Fraser   7 3.0
4 4   4.5 34     Geoffrey Benson (n)   8 4.0
5 4   4.5 35 535   Chris Davey   9 5.0
6 4   4.5 37 344   Trent Potter (j)   11 6.0
7 4   4.5 36 518   Jackie Heap   14 7.0
8 4   4.5 32 406   Karl Brazier   23 8.0
9 4   4.5 39 556   Leon McNeil (j,2) Maclaren Noyes 29 9.0
10 4   4.5 38 496   Cameron Huddlestone (n)   39 10.0
11 4   4.5 33 552   Dave Bowler   DNC 12.0

Race 1 - 5 Division - 31/12/2016 at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 5   16SQ 22 445   Jarrod Potter   37 1.0
2 5   16SQ 20 273   Corey Holden   40 2.0
3 5   16SQ 21 323   Lloyd Bradshaw   45 3.0
4 5   16SQ 51 310   Colin Woodbbry   48 4.0
5 5   16SQ 57     Ben Kelly   50 5.0
6 5   16SQ 54     Andrew Sawyer   53 6.0
7 5   16SQ 52     Jai Miller (n,j)   55 7.0

Race 2 - 5 Division - 31/12/2016 at 12.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 5   16SQ 22 445   Jarrod Potter   25 1.0
2 5   16SQ 21 323   Lloyd Bradshaw   28 2.0
3 5   16SQ 20 273   Corey Holden   35 3.0
4 5   16SQ 57     Ben Kelly   38 4.0
5 5   16SQ 51 310   Colin Woodbbry   41 5.0
6 5   16SQ 54     Andrew Sawyer   45 6.0
7 5   16SQ 52     Jai Miller (n,j)   47 7.0

Race 3 - 5 Division - 31/12/2016 at 1.48

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 5   16SQ 22 445   Jarrod Potter   36 1.0
2 5   16SQ 21 323   Lloyd Bradshaw   41 2.0
3 5   16SQ 20 273   Corey Holden   42 3.0
4 5   16SQ 51 310   Colin Woodbbry   47 4.0
5 5   16SQ 57     Ben Kelly   DNF 8.0
5 5   16SQ 54     Andrew Sawyer   DNF 8.0
5 5   16SQ 52     Jai Miller (n,j)   DNS 8.0

Race 4 - 5 Division - 2/01/2017 at 1.06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 5   16SQ 22 445   Jarrod Potter   32 1.0
2 5   16SQ 20 273   Corey Holden   39 2.0
3 5   16SQ 21 323   Lloyd Bradshaw   46 3.0
4 5   16SQ 51 310   Colin Woodbbry   48 4.0
5 5   16SQ 57     Ben Kelly   50 5.0
6 5   16SQ 54     Andrew Sawyer   53 6.0
7 5   16SQ 52     Jai Miller (n,j)   DNC 8.0

Race 5 - 5 Division - 02/01/2017 at 2.04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 5   16SQ 22 445   Jarrod Potter   33 1.0
2 5   16SQ 20 273   Corey Holden   42 2.0
3 5   16SQ 21 323   Lloyd Bradshaw   44 3.0
4 5   16SQ 57     Ben Kelly   48 4.0
5 5   16SQ 51 310   Colin Woodbbry   51 5.0
6 5   16SQ 54     Andrew Sawyer   53 6.0
7 5   16SQ 52     Jai Miller (n,j)   DNC 8.0

Race 6 - 5 Division - 03/01/2017 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 5   16SQ 22 445   Jarrod Potter   43 1.0
2 5   16SQ 20 273   Corey Holden   45 2.0
3 5   16SQ 57     Ben Kelly   46 3.0
4 5   16SQ 21 323   Lloyd Bradshaw   48 4.0
5 5   16SQ 51 310   Colin Woodbbry   51 5.0
6 5   16SQ 54     Andrew Sawyer   DNS 8.0
6 5   16SQ 52     Jai Miller (n,j)   DNC 8.0

Race 7 - 5 Division - 03/01/2017 at 11.03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 5   16SQ 22 445   Jarrod Potter   30 1.0
2 5   16SQ 21 323   Lloyd Bradshaw   38 2.0
3 5   16SQ 20 273   Corey Holden   43 3.0
4 5   16SQ 51 310   Colin Woodbbry   44 4.0
5 5   16SQ 57     Ben Kelly   47 5.0
6 5   16SQ 54     Andrew Sawyer   52 6.0
7 5   16SQ 52     Jai Miller (n,j)   DNC 8.0

Race 8 - 5 Division - 04/01/2017 at 10.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 5   16SQ 22 445   Jarrod Potter   32 1.0
2 5   16SQ 20 273   Corey Holden   33 2.0
3 5   16SQ 21 323   Lloyd Bradshaw   36 3.0
4 5   16SQ 57     Ben Kelly   38 4.0
5 5   16SQ 51 310   Colin Woodbbry   40 5.0
6 5   16SQ 54     Andrew Sawyer   DNF 8.0
6 5   16SQ 52     Jai Miller (n,j)   DNC 8.0

Race 9 - 5 Division - 04/01/2017 at 11.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 5   16SQ 22 445   Jarrod Potter   18 1.0
2 5   16SQ 20 273   Corey Holden   23 2.0
3 5   16SQ 57     Ben Kelly   36 3.0
4 5   16SQ 51 310   Colin Woodbbry   37 4.0
5 5   16SQ 21 323   Lloyd Bradshaw   DNS 8.0
5 5   16SQ 54     Andrew Sawyer   DNS 8.0
5 5   16SQ 52     Jai Miller (n,j)   DNC 8.0

Race 10 - 5 Division - 04/01/2017 at 12.20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 5   16SQ 22 445   Jarrod Potter   15 1.0
2 5   16SQ 20 273   Corey Holden   22 2.0
3 5   16SQ 57     Ben Kelly   25 3.0
4 5   16SQ 51 310   Colin Woodbbry   31 4.0
5 5   16SQ 21 323   Lloyd Bradshaw   DNS 8.0
5 5   16SQ 54     Andrew Sawyer   DNS 8.0
5 5   16SQ 52     Jai Miller (n,j)   DNC 8.0

Race 11 - 5 Division - 05/01/2017 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 5   16SQ 20 273   Corey Holden   36 1.0
2 5   16SQ 57     Ben Kelly   40 2.0
3 5   16SQ 51 310   Colin Woodbbry   48 3.0
4 5   16SQ 22 445   Jarrod Potter   DNC 8.0
4 5   16SQ 21 323   Lloyd Bradshaw   DNC 8.0
4 5   16SQ 54     Andrew Sawyer   DNC 8.0
4 5   16SQ 52     Jai Miller (n,j)   DNC 8.0

Race 12 - 5 Division - 05/01/2017 at 11.02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 5   16SQ 20 273   Corey Holden   37 1.0
2 5   16SQ 57     Ben Kelly   45 2.0
3 5   16SQ 51 310   Colin Woodbbry   46 3.0
4 5   16SQ 22 445   Jarrod Potter   DNC 8.0
4 5   16SQ 21 323   Lloyd Bradshaw   DNC 8.0
4 5   16SQ 54     Andrew Sawyer   DNC 8.0
4 5   16SQ 52     Jai Miller (n,j)   DNC 8.0

Race 1 - 6 Division - 31/12/2016 at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 6   5.8 15 1666   Bruce Potter Matty Caldwell 14 1.0
2 6   5.8 17 1657   Bob Porter   15 2.0
3 6   5.8 8 1701   Warren Guinea Mark Phillips 18 3.0
4 6   5.8 10     Brad Kroning Josh Peterson 19 4.0
5 6   5.8 14 1702   Steve Curtis Kerry Noyes 23 5.0
6 6   5.8 11 1450   Nic Drapes Pauline Brookman 24 6.0
7 6   5.8 9 1671   James Fraser (j) Olivia Jozefowski 26 7.0
8 6   5.8 16 1667   Jeffrey Southall   27 8.0
9 6   5.8 58 1606   Dave Culip Dave 28 9.0
10 6   5.8 7 1670   Rob Wibaux (n,j) Matthew Hatton 29 10.0
11 6   5.8 18 1655   Niamh McAdam (j) Rohan McAdam 30 11.0
12 6   5.8 19 1529   Josh Mortonson Danny Bliht 31 12.0
13 6   5.8 12 1660   Craig Aspinal Andrew Wilson 33 13.0
14 6   5.8 6 1654   Colin Bliston (j) Jenna Bilston 34 14.0
15 6   5.8 13 1590   Chris Hallet (n) Nola Hallett 39 15.0
16 6   5.8 60     Phil Ashworth (n) Hans Lombard 56 16.0

Race 2 - 6 Division - 31/12/2016 at 12.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 6   5.8 8 1701   Warren Guinea Mark Phillips 8 1.0
2 6   5.8 10     Brad Kroning Josh Peterson 11 2.0
3 6   5.8 15 1666   Bruce Potter Matty Caldwell 12 3.0
4 6   5.8 17 1657   Bob Porter   13 4.0
5 6   5.8 11 1450   Nic Drapes Pauline Brookman 14 5.0
6 6   5.8 19 1529   Josh Mortonson Danny Bliht 15 6.0
7 6   5.8 16 1667   Jeffrey Southall   16 7.0
8 6   5.8 58 1606   Dave Culip Dave 20 8.0
9 6   5.8 12 1660   Craig Aspinal Andrew Wilson 21 9.0
10 6   5.8 18 1655   Niamh McAdam (j) Rohan McAdam 26 10.0
11 6   5.8 6 1654   Colin Bliston (j) Jenna Bilston 29 11.0
12 6   5.8 7 1670   Rob Wibaux (n,j) Matthew Hatton 36 12.0
13 6   5.8 13 1590   Chris Hallet (n) Nola Hallett 40 13.0
14 6   5.8 9 1671   James Fraser (j) Olivia Jozefowski 48 14.0
15 6   5.8 14 1702   Steve Curtis Kerry Noyes DNF 17.0
15 6   5.8 60     Phil Ashworth (n) Hans Lombard DNC 17.0

Race 3 - 6 Division - 31/12/2016 at 1.48

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 6   5.8 8 1701   Warren Guinea Mark Phillips 10 1.0
2 6   5.8 15 1666   Bruce Potter Matty Caldwell 11 2.0
3 6   5.8 10     Brad Kroning Josh Peterson 12 3.0
4 6   5.8 58 1606   Dave Culip Dave 14 4.0
5 6   5.8 17 1657   Bob Porter   15 5.0
6 6   5.8 9 1671   James Fraser (j) Olivia Jozefowski 17 6.0
7 6   5.8 14 1702   Steve Curtis Kerry Noyes 18 7.0
8 6   5.8 11 1450   Nic Drapes Pauline Brookman 19 8.0
9 6   5.8 16 1667   Jeffrey Southall   20 9.0
10 6   5.8 18 1655   Niamh McAdam (j) Rohan McAdam 22 10.0
11 6   5.8 6 1654   Colin Bliston (j) Jenna Bilston 23 11.0
12 6   5.8 12 1660   Craig Aspinal Andrew Wilson 30 12.0
13 6   5.8 13 1590   Chris Hallet (n) Nola Hallett 48 13.0
14 6   5.8 60     Phil Ashworth (n) Hans Lombard 50 14.0
15 6   5.8 19 1529   Josh Mortonson Danny Bliht DNF 17.0
15 6   5.8 7 1670   Rob Wibaux (n,j) Matthew Hatton DNC 17.0

Race 4 - 6 Division - 2/01/2017 at 1.06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 6   5.8 8 1701   Warren Guinea Mark Phillips 9 1.0
2 6   5.8 15 1666   Bruce Potter Matty Caldwell 12 2.0
3 6   5.8 9 1671   James Fraser (j) Olivia Jozefowski 16 3.0
4 6   5.8 19 1529   Josh Mortonson Danny Bliht 17 4.0
5 6   5.8 10     Brad Kroning Josh Peterson 20 5.0
6 6   5.8 17 1657   Bob Porter   21 6.0
7 6   5.8 14 1702   Steve Curtis Kerry Noyes 24 7.0
8 6   5.8 11 1450   Nic Drapes Pauline Brookman 26 8.0
9 6   5.8 58 1606   Dave Culip Dave 27 9.0
10 6   5.8 16 1667   Jeffrey Southall   28 10.0
11 6   5.8 6 1654   Colin Bliston (j) Jenna Bilston 29 11.0
12 6   5.8 18 1655   Niamh McAdam (j) Rohan McAdam 30 12.0
13 6   5.8 12 1660   Craig Aspinal Andrew Wilson 38 13.0
14 6   5.8 7 1670   Rob Wibaux (n,j) Matthew Hatton 43 14.0
15 6   5.8 13 1590   Chris Hallet (n) Nola Hallett 49 15.0
16 6   5.8 60     Phil Ashworth (n) Hans Lombard DNF 17.0

Race 5 - 6 Division - 02/01/2017 at 2.04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 6   5.8 8 1701   Warren Guinea Mark Phillips 12 1.0
2 6   5.8 15 1666   Bruce Potter Matty Caldwell 14 2.0
3 6   5.8 10     Brad Kroning Josh Peterson 15 3.0
4 6   5.8 17 1657   Bob Porter   17 4.0
5 6   5.8 14 1702   Steve Curtis Kerry Noyes 20 5.0
6 6   5.8 11 1450   Nic Drapes Pauline Brookman 23 6.0
7 6   5.8 19 1529   Josh Mortonson Danny Bliht 24 7.0
8 6   5.8 9 1671   James Fraser (j) Olivia Jozefowski 25 8.0
9 6   5.8 16 1667   Jeffrey Southall   28 9.0
10 6   5.8 6 1654   Colin Bliston (j) Jenna Bilston 32 10.0
11 6   5.8 7 1670   Rob Wibaux (n,j) Matthew Hatton 34 11.0
12 6   5.8 18 1655   Niamh McAdam (j) Rohan McAdam 36 12.0
13 6   5.8 12 1660   Craig Aspinal Andrew Wilson 45 13.0
14 6   5.8 13 1590   Chris Hallet (n) Nola Hallett 52 14.0
15 6   5.8 60     Phil Ashworth (n) Hans Lombard 54 15.0
16 6   5.8 58 1606   Dave Culip Dave 55 16.0

Race 6 - 6 Division - 03/01/2017 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 6   5.8 8 1701   Warren Guinea Mark Phillips 10 1.0
2 6   5.8 15 1666   Bruce Potter Matty Caldwell 11 2.0
3 6   5.8 10     Brad Kroning Josh Peterson 12 3.0
4 6   5.8 19 1529   Josh Mortonson Danny Bliht 15 4.0
5 6   5.8 11 1450   Nic Drapes Pauline Brookman 16 5.0
6 6   5.8 9 1671   James Fraser (j) Olivia Jozefowski 18 6.0
7 6   5.8 58 1606   Dave Culip Dave 21 7.0
8 6   5.8 17 1657   Bob Porter   22 8.0
9 6   5.8 14 1702   Steve Curtis Kerry Noyes 23 9.0
10 6   5.8 18 1655   Niamh McAdam (j) Rohan McAdam 28 10.0
11 6   5.8 7 1670   Rob Wibaux (n,j) Matthew Hatton 29 11.0
12 6   5.8 16 1667   Jeffrey Southall   30 12.0
13 6   5.8 6 1654   Colin Bliston (j) Jenna Bilston 31 13.0
14 6   5.8 13 1590   Chris Hallet (n) Nola Hallett 44 14.0
15 6   5.8 12 1660   Craig Aspinal Andrew Wilson DNC 17.0
15 6   5.8 60     Phil Ashworth (n) Hans Lombard DNC 17.0

Race 7 - 6 Division - 03/01/2017 at 11.03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 6   5.8 8 1701   Warren Guinea Mark Phillips 7 1.0
2 6   5.8 15 1666   Bruce Potter Matty Caldwell 11 2.0
3 6   5.8 17 1657   Bob Porter   14 3.0
4 6   5.8 19 1529   Josh Mortonson Danny Bliht 17 4.0
5 6   5.8 10     Brad Kroning Josh Peterson 18 5.0
6 6   5.8 11 1450   Nic Drapes Pauline Brookman 19 6.0
7 6   5.8 14 1702   Steve Curtis Kerry Noyes 20 7.0
8 6   5.8 58 1606   Dave Culip Dave 25 8.0
9 6   5.8 18 1655   Niamh McAdam (j) Rohan McAdam 27 9.0
10 6   5.8 16 1667   Jeffrey Southall   28 10.0
11 6   5.8 9 1671   James Fraser (j) Olivia Jozefowski 34 11.0
12 6   5.8 7 1670   Rob Wibaux (n,j) Matthew Hatton 41 12.0
13 6   5.8 13 1590   Chris Hallet (n) Nola Hallett 45 13.0
14 6   5.8 6 1654   Colin Bliston (j) Jenna Bilston 48 14.0
15 6   5.8 12 1660   Craig Aspinal Andrew Wilson DSQ 17.0
15 6   5.8 60     Phil Ashworth (n) Hans Lombard DNC 17.0

Race 8 - 6 Division - 04/01/2017 at 10.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 6   5.8 9 1671   James Fraser (j) Olivia Jozefowski 11 1.0
2 6   5.8 8 1701   Warren Guinea Mark Phillips 13 2.0
3 6   5.8 15 1666   Bruce Potter Matty Caldwell 14 3.0
4 6   5.8 11 1450   Nic Drapes Pauline Brookman 16 4.0
5 6   5.8 17 1657   Bob Porter   17 5.0
6 6   5.8 10     Brad Kroning Josh Peterson 18 6.0
7 6   5.8 19 1529   Josh Mortonson Danny Bliht 19 7.0
8 6   5.8 14 1702   Steve Curtis Kerry Noyes 20 8.0
9 6   5.8 16 1667   Jeffrey Southall   21 9.0
10 6   5.8 58 1606   Dave Culip Dave 22 10.0
11 6   5.8 6 1654   Colin Bliston (j) Jenna Bilston 23 11.0
12 6   5.8 7 1670   Rob Wibaux (n,j) Matthew Hatton 25 12.0
13 6   5.8 18 1655   Niamh McAdam (j) Rohan McAdam 27 13.0
14 6   5.8 12 1660   Craig Aspinal Andrew Wilson 45 14.0
15 6   5.8 13 1590   Chris Hallet (n) Nola Hallett 51 15.0
16 6   5.8 60     Phil Ashworth (n) Hans Lombard DNC 17.0

Race 9 - 6 Division - 04/01/2017 at 11.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 6   5.8 8 1701   Warren Guinea Mark Phillips 4 1.0
2 6   5.8 15 1666   Bruce Potter Matty Caldwell 5 2.0
3 6   5.8 17 1657   Bob Porter   6 3.0
4 6   5.8 9 1671   James Fraser (j) Olivia Jozefowski 8 4.0
5 6   5.8 58 1606   Dave Culip Dave 9 5.0
6 6   5.8 10     Brad Kroning Josh Peterson 13 6.0
7 6   5.8 7 1670   Rob Wibaux (n,j) Matthew Hatton 15 7.0
8 6   5.8 11 1450   Nic Drapes Pauline Brookman 17 8.0
9 6   5.8 19 1529   Josh Mortonson Danny Bliht 21 9.0
10 6   5.8 18 1655   Niamh McAdam (j) Rohan McAdam 31 10.0
11 6   5.8 6 1654   Colin Bliston (j) Jenna Bilston 42 11.0
12 6   5.8 14 1702   Steve Curtis Kerry Noyes DNC 17.0
12 6   5.8 16 1667   Jeffrey Southall   DNS 17.0
12 6   5.8 12 1660   Craig Aspinal Andrew Wilson DNC 17.0
12 6   5.8 13 1590   Chris Hallet (n) Nola Hallett DNC 17.0
12 6   5.8 60     Phil Ashworth (n) Hans Lombard DNC 17.0

Race 10 - 6 Division - 04/01/2017 at 12.20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 6   5.8 8 1701   Warren Guinea Mark Phillips 4 1.0
2 6   5.8 17 1657   Bob Porter   5 2.0
3 6   5.8 9 1671   James Fraser (j) Olivia Jozefowski 7 3.0
4 6   5.8 10     Brad Kroning Josh Peterson 8 4.0
5 6   5.8 19 1529   Josh Mortonson Danny Bliht 9 5.0
6 6   5.8 15 1666   Bruce Potter Matty Caldwell 10 6.0
7 6   5.8 11 1450   Nic Drapes Pauline Brookman 11 7.0
8 6   5.8 16 1667   Jeffrey Southall   12 8.0
9 6   5.8 58 1606   Dave Culip Dave 17 9.0
10 6   5.8 6 1654   Colin Bliston (j) Jenna Bilston 21 10.0
11 6   5.8 18 1655   Niamh McAdam (j) Rohan McAdam 24 11.0
12 6   5.8 14 1702   Steve Curtis Kerry Noyes DNC 17.0
12 6   5.8 7 1670   Rob Wibaux (n,j) Matthew Hatton DNC 17.0
12 6   5.8 12 1660   Craig Aspinal Andrew Wilson DNC 17.0
12 6   5.8 13 1590   Chris Hallet (n) Nola Hallett DNC 17.0
12 6   5.8 60     Phil Ashworth (n) Hans Lombard DNF 17.0

Race 11 - 6 Division - 05/01/2017 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 6   5.8 10     Brad Kroning Josh Peterson 13 1.0
2 6   5.8 17 1657   Bob Porter   15 2.0
3 6   5.8 19 1529   Josh Mortonson Danny Bliht 17 3.0
4 6   5.8 11 1450   Nic Drapes Pauline Brookman 20 4.0
5 6   5.8 14 1702   Steve Curtis Kerry Noyes 22 5.0
6 6   5.8 9 1671   James Fraser (j) Olivia Jozefowski 24 6.0
7 6   5.8 7 1670   Rob Wibaux (n,j) Matthew Hatton 26 7.0
8 6   5.8 58 1606   Dave Culip Dave 27 8.0
9 6   5.8 16 1667   Jeffrey Southall   29 9.0
10 6   5.8 18 1655   Niamh McAdam (j) Rohan McAdam 30 10.0
11 6   5.8 12 1660   Craig Aspinal Andrew Wilson 31 11.0
12 6   5.8 13 1590   Chris Hallet (n) Nola Hallett 33 12.0
13 6   5.8 6 1654   Colin Bliston (j) Jenna Bilston 39 13.0
14 6   5.8 8 1701   Warren Guinea Mark Phillips DNC 17.0
14 6   5.8 15 1666   Bruce Potter Matty Caldwell DNC 17.0
14 6   5.8 60     Phil Ashworth (n) Hans Lombard DNC 17.0

Race 12 - 6 Division - 05/01/2017 at 11.02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 6   5.8 10     Brad Kroning Josh Peterson 10 1.0
2 6   5.8 19 1529   Josh Mortonson Danny Bliht 12 2.0
3 6   5.8 17 1657   Bob Porter   15 3.0
4 6   5.8 9 1671   James Fraser (j) Olivia Jozefowski 19 4.0
5 6   5.8 11 1450   Nic Drapes Pauline Brookman 21 5.0
6 6   5.8 58 1606   Dave Culip Dave 22 6.0
7 6   5.8 18 1655   Niamh McAdam (j) Rohan McAdam 25 7.0
8 6   5.8 7 1670   Rob Wibaux (n,j) Matthew Hatton 27 8.0
9 6   5.8 6 1654   Colin Bliston (j) Jenna Bilston 30 9.0
10 6   5.8 13 1590   Chris Hallet (n) Nola Hallett 41 10.0
11 6   5.8 12 1660   Craig Aspinal Andrew Wilson 42 11.0
12 6   5.8 16 1667   Jeffrey Southall   43 12.0
13 6   5.8 8 1701   Warren Guinea Mark Phillips DNC 17.0
13 6   5.8 15 1666   Bruce Potter Matty Caldwell DNC 17.0
13 6   5.8 14 1702   Steve Curtis Kerry Noyes DNC 17.0
13 6   5.8 60     Phil Ashworth (n) Hans Lombard DNC 17.0

Race 1 - 7 Division - 31/12/2016 at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 7   F18 26     Mick Guinea Brendan Torpelund 32 1.0
2 7   F18 44 1911   Gary Gornall Leigh Gornall 35 2.0
3 7   F18 41 1945   Jai Tooley (n,j) Jamie 36 3.0
4 7   F18 48 1920   Chris Noyes Joe Sabin 38 4.0
5 7   F18 45 1713   John Wright Andrew Wilson 41 5.0
6 7   F18 55 1676   Lucy Nissen (j) Ethan Micallef 42 6.0
7 7   F18 42 1362   Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman 43 7.0
8 7   F18 47 1470   Luke McMullin Luke Duncan 44 8.0
9 7   F18 56     Ned Nissen Dean Nissen 46 9.0
10 7   F18 43 1871   Simon Ellis (n) Dion Alston 49 10.0
11 7   F18 46     Gordon Beath Jai Miller 51 11.0
12 7   F18 49 1035   Jarrod Cook Steve Devlin 57 12.0

Race 2 - 7 Division - 31/12/2016 at 12.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 7   F18 26     Mick Guinea Brendan Torpelund 27 1.0
2 7   F18 44 1911   Gary Gornall Leigh Gornall 30 2.0
3 7   F18 47 1470   Luke McMullin Luke Duncan 31 3.0
4 7   F18 41 1945   Jai Tooley (n,j) Jamie 32 4.0
5 7   F18 55 1676   Lucy Nissen (j) Ethan Micallef 33 5.0
6 7   F18 42 1362   Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman 34 6.0
7 7   F18 48 1920   Chris Noyes Joe Sabin 39 7.0
8 7   F18 56     Ned Nissen Dean Nissen 43 8.0
9 7   F18 49 1035   Jarrod Cook Steve Devlin 44 9.0
10 7   F18 46     Gordon Beath Jai Miller 46 10.0
11 7   F18 45 1713   John Wright Andrew Wilson 49 11.0
12 7   F18 43 1871   Simon Ellis (n) Dion Alston DNC 13.0

Race 3 - 7 Division - 31/12/2016 at 1.48

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 7   F18 26     Mick Guinea Brendan Torpelund 29 1.0
2 7   F18 47 1470   Luke McMullin Luke Duncan 31 2.0
3 7   F18 48 1920   Chris Noyes Joe Sabin 34 3.0
4 7   F18 41 1945   Jai Tooley (n,j) Jamie 37 4.0
5 7   F18 56     Ned Nissen Dean Nissen 38 5.0
6 7   F18 44 1911   Gary Gornall Leigh Gornall 39 6.0
7 7   F18 42 1362   Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman 40 7.0
8 7   F18 46     Gordon Beath Jai Miller 44 8.0
9 7   F18 55 1676   Lucy Nissen (j) Ethan Micallef 45 9.0
10 7   F18 49 1035   Jarrod Cook Steve Devlin 46 10.0
11 7   F18 45 1713   John Wright Andrew Wilson 49 11.0
12 7   F18 43 1871   Simon Ellis (n) Dion Alston DNS 13.0

Race 4 - 7 Division - 2/01/2017 at 1.06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 7   F18 47 1470   Luke McMullin Luke Duncan 31 1.0
2 7   F18 26     Mick Guinea Brendan Torpelund 33 2.0
3 7   F18 48 1920   Chris Noyes Joe Sabin 34 3.0
4 7   F18 44 1911   Gary Gornall Leigh Gornall 35 4.0
5 7   F18 55 1676   Lucy Nissen (j) Ethan Micallef 36 5.0
6 7   F18 41 1945   Jai Tooley (n,j) Jamie 37 6.0
7 7   F18 42 1362   Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman 40 7.0
8 7   F18 46     Gordon Beath Jai Miller 41 8.0
9 7   F18 45 1713   John Wright Andrew Wilson 44 9.0
10 7   F18 43 1871   Simon Ellis (n) Dion Alston 45 10.0
11 7   F18 49 1035   Jarrod Cook Steve Devlin 47 11.0
12 7   F18 56     Ned Nissen Dean Nissen 51 12.0

Race 5 - 7 Division - 02/01/2017 at 2.04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 7   F18 26     Mick Guinea Brendan Torpelund 27 1.0
2 7   F18 48 1920   Chris Noyes Joe Sabin 29 2.0
3 7   F18 47 1470   Luke McMullin Luke Duncan 30 3.0
4 7   F18 41 1945   Jai Tooley (n,j) Jamie 31 4.0
5 7   F18 44 1911   Gary Gornall Leigh Gornall 35 5.0
6 7   F18 46     Gordon Beath Jai Miller 37 6.0
7 7   F18 55 1676   Lucy Nissen (j) Ethan Micallef 38 7.0
8 7   F18 45 1713   John Wright Andrew Wilson 40 8.0
9 7   F18 56     Ned Nissen Dean Nissen 41 9.0
10 7   F18 49 1035   Jarrod Cook Steve Devlin 43 10.0
11 7   F18 42 1362   Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman 47 11.0
12 7   F18 43 1871   Simon Ellis (n) Dion Alston 50 12.0

Race 6 - 7 Division - 03/01/2017 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 7   F18 26     Mick Guinea Brendan Torpelund 34 1.0
2 7   F18 48 1920   Chris Noyes Joe Sabin 35 2.0
3 7   F18 41 1945   Jai Tooley (n,j) Jamie 36 3.0
4 7   F18 47 1470   Luke McMullin Luke Duncan 37 4.0
5 7   F18 44 1911   Gary Gornall Leigh Gornall 38 5.0
6 7   F18 45 1713   John Wright Andrew Wilson 39 6.0
7 7   F18 46     Gordon Beath Jai Miller 40 7.0
8 7   F18 56     Ned Nissen Dean Nissen 41 8.0
9 7   F18 55 1676   Lucy Nissen (j) Ethan Micallef 42 9.0
10 7   F18 42 1362   Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman 47 10.0
11 7   F18 43 1871   Simon Ellis (n) Dion Alston 49 11.0
12 7   F18 49 1035   Jarrod Cook Steve Devlin 50 12.0

Race 7 - 7 Division - 03/01/2017 at 11.03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 7   F18 26     Mick Guinea Brendan Torpelund 29 1.0
2 7   F18 41 1945   Jai Tooley (n,j) Jamie 32 2.0
3 7   F18 48 1920   Chris Noyes Joe Sabin 33 3.0
4 7   F18 44 1911   Gary Gornall Leigh Gornall 35 4.0
5 7   F18 46     Gordon Beath Jai Miller 36 5.0
6 7   F18 55 1676   Lucy Nissen (j) Ethan Micallef 37 6.0
7 7   F18 47 1470   Luke McMullin Luke Duncan 39 7.0
8 7   F18 42 1362   Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman 40 8.0
9 7   F18 49 1035   Jarrod Cook Steve Devlin 42 9.0
10 7   F18 45 1713   John Wright Andrew Wilson 46 10.0
11 7   F18 43 1871   Simon Ellis (n) Dion Alston 50 11.0
12 7   F18 56     Ned Nissen Dean Nissen DNF 13.0

Race 8 - 7 Division - 04/01/2017 at 10.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 7   F18 55 1676   Lucy Nissen (j) Ethan Micallef 29 1.0
2 7   F18 44 1911   Gary Gornall Leigh Gornall 30 2.0
3 7   F18 26     Mick Guinea Brendan Torpelund 34 3.0
4 7   F18 41 1945   Jai Tooley (n,j) Jamie 35 4.0
5 7   F18 47 1470   Luke McMullin Luke Duncan 39 5.0
6 7   F18 46     Gordon Beath Jai Miller 41 6.0
7 7   F18 42 1362   Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman 42 7.0
8 7   F18 56     Ned Nissen Dean Nissen 43 8.0
9 7   F18 48 1920   Chris Noyes Joe Sabin 44 9.0
10 7   F18 45 1713   John Wright Andrew Wilson 46 10.0
11 7   F18 49 1035   Jarrod Cook Steve Devlin 48 11.0
12 7   F18 43 1871   Simon Ellis (n) Dion Alston 49 12.0

Race 9 - 7 Division - 04/01/2017 at 11.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 7   F18 26     Mick Guinea Brendan Torpelund 24 1.0
2 7   F18 44 1911   Gary Gornall Leigh Gornall 25 2.0
3 7   F18 47 1470   Luke McMullin Luke Duncan 27 3.0
4 7   F18 46     Gordon Beath Jai Miller 29 4.0
5 7   F18 42 1362   Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman 30 5.0
6 7   F18 48 1920   Chris Noyes Joe Sabin 32 6.0
7 7   F18 55 1676   Lucy Nissen (j) Ethan Micallef 33 7.0
8 7   F18 41 1945   Jai Tooley (n,j) Jamie 35 8.0
9 7   F18 45 1713   John Wright Andrew Wilson 38 9.0
10 7   F18 49 1035   Jarrod Cook Steve Devlin 39 10.0
11 7   F18 43 1871   Simon Ellis (n) Dion Alston 40 11.0
12 7   F18 56     Ned Nissen Dean Nissen 41 12.0

Race 10 - 7 Division - 04/01/2017 at 12.20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 7   F18 44 1911   Gary Gornall Leigh Gornall 37 1.0
2 7   F18 26     Mick Guinea Brendan Torpelund 38 2.0
3 7   F18 41 1945   Jai Tooley (n,j) Jamie 39 3.0
4 7   F18 47 1470   Luke McMullin Luke Duncan 40 4.0
5 7   F18 48 1920   Chris Noyes Joe Sabin RDGb 4.3
6 7   F18 56     Ned Nissen Dean Nissen 41 5.0
7 7   F18 45 1713   John Wright Andrew Wilson 42 6.0
8 7   F18 55 1676   Lucy Nissen (j) Ethan Micallef 44 7.0
9 7   F18 46     Gordon Beath Jai Miller DNC 13.0
9 7   F18 42 1362   Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman DSQ 13.0
9 7   F18 49 1035   Jarrod Cook Steve Devlin DNF 13.0
9 7   F18 43 1871   Simon Ellis (n) Dion Alston DNF 13.0

Race 11 - 7 Division - 05/01/2017 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 7   F18 48 1920   Chris Noyes Joe Sabin 32 1.0
2 7   F18 44 1911   Gary Gornall Leigh Gornall 34 2.0
3 7   F18 55 1676   Lucy Nissen (j) Ethan Micallef 35 3.0
4 7   F18 46     Gordon Beath Jai Miller 38 4.0
5 7   F18 56     Ned Nissen Dean Nissen 41 5.0
6 7   F18 41 1945   Jai Tooley (n,j) Jamie 42 6.0
7 7   F18 49 1035   Jarrod Cook Steve Devlin 43 7.0
8 7   F18 43 1871   Simon Ellis (n) Dion Alston 44 8.0
9 7   F18 45 1713   John Wright Andrew Wilson 45 9.0
10 7   F18 47 1470   Luke McMullin Luke Duncan 46 10.0
11 7   F18 42 1362   Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman 47 11.0
12 7   F18 26     Mick Guinea Brendan Torpelund DNC 13.0

Race 12 - 7 Division - 05/01/2017 at 11.02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class Bow No. Sail No. Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 7   F18 46     Gordon Beath Jai Miller 24 1.0
2 7   F18 48 1920   Chris Noyes Joe Sabin 26 2.0
3 7   F18 47 1470   Luke McMullin Luke Duncan 31 3.0
4 7   F18 41 1945   Jai Tooley (n,j) Jamie 32 4.0
5 7   F18 44 1911   Gary Gornall Leigh Gornall 33 5.0
6 7   F18 55 1676   Lucy Nissen (j) Ethan Micallef 34 6.0
7 7   F18 56     Ned Nissen Dean Nissen 35 7.0
8 7   F18 42 1362   Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman 36 8.0
9 7   F18 49 1035   Jarrod Cook Steve Devlin 38 9.0
10 7   F18 45 1713   John Wright Andrew Wilson 40 10.0
11 7   F18 43 1871   Simon Ellis (n) Dion Alston 44 11.0
12 7   F18 26     Mick Guinea Brendan Torpelund DNC 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com